( Swiss, 1811 - 1881 )
Engelskopf
gouache on brown paper, heightened with white
13.98 in. (35.50 cm.) (height) by 11.81 in. (30.00 cm.) (width)
hand written annotation 'Vermächtniss von Grossmam Angelique Meyer-am Rhyn an Gabriele Meyer' on the cover
gerahmt
Provenance:
Schweizer Privatsammlung
Easter - The Angels of the Resurrection 1861
Himmelfahrt Christi
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )